Find Living Relatives

Top tip - using the Genes Reunited community

Welcome to the Genes Reunited community boards!

  • The Genes Reunited community is made up of millions of people with similar interests. Discover your family history and make life long friends along the way.
  • You will find a close knit but welcoming group of keen genealogists all prepared to offer advice and help to new members.
  • And it's not all serious business. The boards are often a place to relax and be entertained by all kinds of subjects.
  • The Genes community will go out of their way to help you, so don’t be shy about asking for help.

Quick Search

Single word search

Electoral Rolls

Looking for living relatives?

Search our UK Electoral Rolls (2002-2013) and find your living relatives today.

Search Electoral Rolls

New electoral roll records

Icons

  • New posts
  • No new posts
  • Thread closed
  • Stickied, new posts
  • Stickied, no new posts

Please search records from 2005 onwards for me?

ProfilePosted byOptionsPost Date

Janet

Janet Report 17 Aug 2013 15:12

I seem to be getting nowhere with my seach for my birth mother.

Her details are:

Maiden Name:Joan Emma Ellis
DOB: 05.02.26
Married Name: Joan Emma Beswick
Married: Gordon D Beswick (DOB: 29.11.26)
Date of Marriage: 03.07.44 - St Albans, Herts
Son of Marriage: Robert D Beswick (DOB: 28.11.46)

If you can offer me any help, it would be very gratefully received.

Liz 47

Liz 47 Report 17 Aug 2013 16:13

Several posts seem to be related - Liz


http://www.genesreunited.co.uk/boards/board/living_relatives/thread/1329985

Shirley~I,m getting the hang of it

Shirley~I,m getting the hang of it Report 17 Aug 2013 16:38

2005/6 records arent online so no one can help you with look ups

Choccy

Choccy Report 17 Aug 2013 16:41



Sadly, PM sent with possible death registration - 1993 Dunstable district (surname mis-transcribed)


(also posted on other thread)

Shirley~I,m getting the hang of it

Shirley~I,m getting the hang of it Report 17 Aug 2013 16:42

you have been sent her possible death name spelt a bit different

repeating !!

Name: Joan Emma Beswock
Birth Date: 5 Feb 1926
Date of Registration: Apr 1993
Age at Death: 67
Registration District: Dunstable
Inferred County: Bedfordshire
Register Number: 15C
District and Subdistrict: 3111
Entry number: 15